NEE Member Districts

NEE provides services to over *267 districts in Missouri, and the number continues to grow. Below is the NEE District Map. Each district is contained in a color coded region as seen below. Use the google zoom bar (on the top left side of the map) to zoom in and out. Click on the NEE icon to find out information such as name, student count and county. The Heart of Missouri Regional Professional Development Center provides NEE field support to all member districts. Locate your sector, and contact the relevant field support representative.

NEE icon representing NEE member Districts NEE member districts


* Number of participating districts as of 9/20/2016


   Region 1
Kansas City Area and Northwest Missouri
Cheri Patterson
pattersonche@missouri.edu
(816) 271-3581
   Region 2
Mid Missouri and Northeast Missouri
Kurtis C Jensen
jensenkc@missouri.edu
(573) 882-0581
   Region 3
St. Louis and Mid Missouri
Terri Steffes
steffest@missouri.edu
(573) 619-3736
   Region 4
Southeast Missouri and Lake of the Ozarks Area
Tom Hairston
hairstontw@missouri.edu
(573) 289-1895
   Region 5
Southwest Missouri
Marc Doss
dossm@missouri.edu
(417) 581-0171

NEE Member Districts

Close

Adrian R-III
Affton 101
Alton R-IV
Appleton City R-II
Arcadia Valley R-II
Archie R-V
Ash Grove R-IV
Aurora R-VIII
Ballard R-II
Bayless
Bevier C-4
Bismarck R-V
Blackwater R-II
Blair Oaks R-II
Boonville R-I
Bowling Green R-I
Braymer C-4
Bronaugh R-VII
Brookside Charter School
Buchanan Co. R-IV
Bunker R-III
Butler R-V
Cabool R-IV
Carl Junction R-I
Carrollton R-VII
Caruthersville 18
Central R-III
Centralia R-VI
Charleston R-I
Chilhowee R-IV
Chillicothe R-II
Clark Co. R-I
Clearwater R-I
Clever R-V
Clinton
Clinton Co. R-III
Cole Camp R-I
Cole Co. R-I
Cole Co. R-V
Columbia 93
Concordia R-II
Confluence Academies
Cooper County R-IV
Couch R-I
Cowgill R-VI
Crane R-III
Crawford Co. R-I
Crawford Co. R-II
Crocker R-II
Crystal City 47
Dallas Co. R-I
Desoto 73
Diamond R-IV
Dixon R-I
Doniphan R-I
Drexel R-IV
Dunklin R-V
East Buchanan Co. C-1
East Prairie R-II
Eldon R-I
Elsberry R-II
Eminence R-I
Excelsior Springs 40
Fair Play R-II
Fayette R-III
Ferguson-Florissant R-II
Fordland R-III
Forsyth R-III
Fox C-6
Francis Howell R-III
Franklin Co. R-II
Fredericktown R-I
Fulton 58
Gainesville R-V
Galena R-II
Gasconade Co. R-I
Gasconade Co. R-II
Gideon 37
Gilman City R-IV
Glasgow
Glenwood R-VIII
Golden City R-III
Grain Valley R-V
Grand Center Arts Academy
Grandview R-II
Green Ridge R-VIII
Grundy Co. R-V
Hale R-I
Hallsville R-IV
Hannibal 60
Hardin-Central C-2
Harrisburg R-VIII
Harrisonville R-IX
Hartville R-II
Hayti R-II
Henry Co. R-I
Hermitage R-IV
Higbee R-VIII
High Point R-III
Hillsboro R-III
Hogan Preparatory Academy
Holden R-III
Hollister R-V
Howell Valley R-I
Hudson R-IX
Hume R-VIII
Iberia R-V
Independence 30
Iron Co. C-4
Jamestown C-1
Jefferson Co. R-VII
Johnson Co. R-VII
King City R-I
Kingston K-14
Kingsville R-I
Kirbyville R-VI
Kirksville R-III
La Plata R-II
Laclede Co. R-I
Lafayette Co. C-1
Laquey R-V
Laredo R-VII
Lathrop R-II
Lebanon R-III
Lee A. Tolbert Com. Academy
Lee's Summit R-VII
Leeton R-X
Lesterville R-IV
Lewis Co. C-1
Lexington R-V
Liberal R-II
Liberty 53
Lincoln R-II
Livingston Co. R-III
Lockwood R-I
Logan-Rogersville R-VIII
Lutie R-VI
Macks Creek R-V
Macon Co. R-I
Malden R-I
Manes R-V
Mansfield R-IV
Maries Co. R-I
Marion C. Early R-V
Mark Twain R-VIII
Marshfield R-I
Maryville R-II
Maysville R-I
Mcdonald Co. R-I
Meadville R-IV
Mexico 59
Miami R-I
Milan C-2
Miller Co. R-III
Miller R-II
Moniteau Co. R-I
Moniteau Co. R-V
Montgomery Co. R-II
Montrose R-XIV
Morgan Co. R-I
Mound City R-II
Mountain Grove R-III
Mt. Vernon R-V
Neosho R-V
Nevada R-V
New Bloomfield R-III
New Franklin R-I
New Haven
Newburg R-II
Niangua R-V
Nodaway-Holt R-VII
Norborne R-VIII
North Callaway Co. R-I
North Daviess R-III
North Harrison R-III
North St. Francois Co. R-I
Northeast Randolph Co. R-IV
Northeast Vernon Co. R-I
Norwood R-I
Oak Grove R-VI
Oregon-Howell R-III
Orrick R-XI
Osage Co. R-I
Osage Co. R-II
Osborn R-O
Osceola
Ozark R-VI
Paris R-II
Park Hill
Pathway Academy
Pattonsburg R-II
Pettis Co. R-V
Pettis Co. R-XII
Pilot Grove C-4
Plainview R-VIII
Plato R-V
Pleasant Hill R-III
Pleasant View R-VI
Portageville
Prairie Home R-V
Princeton R-V
Raymondville R-VII
Reeds Spring R-IV
Republic R-III
Rich Hill R-IV
Richland R-IV
Richwoods R-VII
Ridgeway R-V
Ripley Co. R-III
Ripley Co. R-IV
Roscoe C-1
Salisbury R-IV
Santa Fe R-X
Sarcoxie R-II
School Of The Osage
Scott City R-I
Sedalia 200
Seneca R-VII
Seymour R-II
Sheldon R-VIII
Sikeston R-6
Silex R-I
Skyline R-II
Smithton R-VI
Smithville R-II
South Callaway Co. R-II
South Harrison Co. R-II
South Holt Co. R-I
South Nodaway Co. R-IV
Sparta R-III
Spokane R-VII
Spring Bluff R-XV
Springfield Catholic Schools
St. James R-I
Stanberry R-II
Ste. Genevieve Co. R-II
Steelville R-III
Stockton R-I
Stoutland R-II
Strafford R-VI
Strain-Japan R-XVI
Sturgeon R-V
Sunrise R-IX
Tarkio R-I
Thayer R-II
Thornfield R-I
Tina-Avalon R-II
Tipton R-VI
Trenton R-IX
Tri-County R-VII
Troy R-III
Union R-XI
University Academy
Van Buren R-I
Van-Far R-I
Verona R-VII
Walnut Grove R-V
Warren Co. R-III
Warsaw R-IX
Washington
Weaubleau R-III
Wellington-Napoleon R-IX
West Plains R-VII
West St. Francois Co. R-IV
Westview C-6
Wheaton R-III
Winfield R-IV